Home Calendar Results News Links
 



38th Annual Forks XV
Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Chenango Forks, NY March 27, 2011 Weather: 35 deg, breezy
Course USATF Certified NY01053AM

Final results. Last updated April 15, 2011.

Order of Finish


Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag S City         St Time     Pace  PerF
===== ======== ===================== == = ============ == =======  ===== ====
    1   1/14   Aaron Robertson       32 M Altamont     NY   50:34   5:26  827 
    2   1/13   Shaun Horan           29 M Norwich      NY   54:53   5:54  762 
    3   1/8    Jeremy Anderson       18 M Endwell      NY   54:59   5:54  761 
    4   1/17   Jodie Schoppmann      26 F Levittown    NY   55:21   5:57  846 
    5   2/14   Jason Mintz           31 M Syracuse     NY   56:45   6:06  737 
    6   1/15   Joe Lyman             38 M Cortland     NY   58:09   6:15  719 
    7   2/15   Chris Cowden          37 M Johnson City NY   58:12   6:15  719 
    8   2/13   James Cunningham      28 M Ithaca       NY   58:21   6:16  717 
    9   1/17   Eric Maki             49 M Cortland     NY   58:22   6:16  716 
   10   1/21   Jon Lovesky           41 M Endicott     NY   58:22   6:16  716 
   11   2/17   Boris Dzikovski       46 M Ithaca       NY   59:25   6:23  704 
   12   2/21   Harry Back            41 M Endicott     NY   59:38   6:24  701 
   13   3/14   Zeb Lang              30 M Ithaca       NY   59:42   6:25  700 
   14   3/13   Justin Pedersen       22 M Gilbertsvill NY 1:00:15   6:28  694 
   15   3/21   Steve Cammisa         43 M Vestal       NY 1:00:34   6:30  690 
   16   1/18   Doug Wood             60 M Sylvan Beach NY 1:00:54   6:33  687 
   17   1/15   Brian Cummins         56 M Cortland     NY 1:01:12   6:34  683 
   18   4/13   Phil Kwasney          29 M Corning      NY 1:01:24   6:36  681 
   19   3/15   Gregory Derick        39 M Endicott     NY 1:01:33   6:37  679 
   20   5/13   Josh Schulteis        22 M Binghamton   NY 1:01:50   6:39  676 
   21   3/17   Michael Olson         45 M Vestal       NY 1:02:25   6:42  670 
   22   4/14   Jon Murray            33 M Little Meado PA 1:02:41   6:44  667 
   23   1/25   Lee Anderson          53 M Endwell      NY 1:02:46   6:44  666 
   24   4/15   John Heath            36 M Owego        NY 1:02:55   6:45  665 
   25   2/25   Ron Hulslander        54 M Cortland     NY 1:03:11   6:47  662 
   26   5/15   Jason Bigelow         38 M Endicott     NY 1:03:18   6:48  661 
   27   4/21   Kevin Tripp           40 M Masonville   NY 1:03:31   6:49  658 
   28   5/21   Daniel Pierson        42 M Oriskany     NY 1:03:37   6:50  657 
   29   2/15   Dirk Elliott          55 M Lisle        NY 1:03:51   6:51  655 
   30   3/15   Larry Reyes           58 M Rome         NY 1:04:00   6:52  653 
   31   6/13   Todd Stackhouse       26 M Endicott     NY 1:04:19   6:54  650 
   32   5/14   Andy Pierce           30 M Elmira       NY 1:04:20   6:55  650 
   33   6/15   Eric Symons           36 M Greene       NY 1:04:22   6:55  650 
   34   3/25   Robert Haas           51 M Red Creek    NY 1:04:30   6:56  648 
   35   6/21   Thomas Mullins        43 M Cortland     NY 1:04:36   6:56  647 
   36   2/18   Bong Yoon             64 M Binghamton   NY 1:04:58   6:59  644 
   37   2/8    Jed Kovalovsky        18 M Owego        NY 1:05:08   7:00  642 
   38   6/14   Charles Wellman       33 M Endicott     NY 1:05:09   7:00  642 
   39   2/17   Trish Horan           25 F Norwich      NY 1:05:16   7:01  718 
   40   7/21   Michael White         42 M Binghamton   NY 1:05:26   7:02  639 
   41   8/21   Abe Nichols           42 M Barton       NY 1:05:32   7:02  638 
   42   7/13   Joel Cisne            29 M Ithaca       NY 1:05:44   7:04  636 
   43   4/25   Michael Cordi         52 M Endwell      NY 1:05:45   7:04  636 
   44   3/8    Kodi Woodard          17 M Owego        NY 1:05:52   7:04  635 
   45   1/16   Patti Trabucco        35 F Cortland     NY 1:06:11   7:07  708 
   46   1/11   Emily Piza-Taylor     33 F Binghamton   NY 1:06:32   7:09  704 
   47   8/13   Eric Tartter          25 M Binghamton   NY 1:06:47   7:10  626 
   48   4/17   Greg Amend            46 M Endicott     NY 1:06:56   7:11  625 
   49   5/25   Michael Skvarich      54 M Lafayette    NY 1:07:30   7:15  620 
   50   1/16   Mary Jo Wardell       43 F Port Crane   NY 1:07:32   7:15  694 
   51   3/17   Casondra Hamilton     28 F Harpursville NY 1:07:34   7:15  693 
   52   3/18   Dennis Brenon         61 M Rome         NY 1:07:36   7:16  619 
   53   4/15   Andrew Jodan          57 M Ithaca       NY 1:08:11   7:19  613 
   54   1/3    Tony Cerminaro        74 M Jermyn       PA 1:08:57   7:24  607 
   55   5/17   James Carrabba        48 M Laurens      NY 1:09:04   7:25  605 
   56   7/15   Jared Woodard         37 M Owego        NY 1:09:21   7:27  603 
   57   6/17   Bob Stocks            45 M Binghamton   NY 1:09:23   7:27  603 
   58   4/18   Paul McMahon          61 M Binghamton   NY 1:09:26   7:27  602 
   59   5/15   Leo O'Connor          59 M Binghamton   NY 1:09:45   7:29  600 
   60   5/18   Thomas Hart           64 M Norwich      NY 1:10:02   7:31  597 
   61   9/13   Ryan Andrew           28 M Binghamton   NY 1:10:13   7:32  596 
   62   7/14   Frank Bianco          33 M Binghamton   NY 1:10:32   7:34  593 
   63   9/21   Patrick Joyce         43 M Apalaachin   NY 1:10:55   7:37  590 
   64   8/14   Ryan Siciliano        31 M Conklin      NY 1:11:10   7:39  588 
   65   7/17   Robert Kuchera        49 M Apalachin    NY 1:11:11   7:39  587 
   66   8/15   Dave MacEwan          39 M Binghamton   NY 1:11:13   7:39  587 
   67   8/17   Rich Rigotti          46 M Vestal       NY 1:11:59   7:44  581 
   68   4/8    Cal Michaels          18 M Apalachin    NY 1:12:13   7:45  579 
   69   6/25   Frank Michaels        52 M Apalachin    NY 1:12:13   7:45  579 
   70   9/14   Eric Lucas            33 M Apalachin    NY 1:12:16   7:46  579 
   71   2/11   Theresa Robinson      32 F Waverly      NY 1:12:26   7:47  647 
   72  10/21   Mark Hendley          43 M Binghamton   NY 1:12:39   7:48  576 
   73   2/16   Shari Nichols         42 F Barton       NY 1:12:44   7:49  644 
   74   1/7    Elizabeth Jewiss      16 F Marathon     NY 1:13:03   7:51  641 
   75   7/25   Larry Bosket          51 M Apalachin    NY 1:13:15   7:52  571 
   76  10/13   Chris Bernard         26 M Binghamton   NY 1:13:28   7:53  569 
   77   3/11   Rachel Knowles        34 F Greene       NY 1:13:30   7:54  637 
   78   4/17   Joleen Butterfield    24 F Binghamton   NY 1:13:32   7:54  637 
   79   3/16   Susan Cain            42 F Maine        NY 1:13:34   7:54  637 
   80   5/8    Stepheno Cosentino    15 M Sidney       NY 1:13:46   7:55  567 
   81  11/21   Ramon Madrid          40 M Vestal       NY 1:13:47   7:55  567 
   82   1/14   Sue Priestley         46 F Binghamton   NY 1:14:15   7:58  631 
   83   8/25   Vince Kelley          54 M Binghamton   NY 1:14:22   7:59  562 
   84  12/21   Paul Darsky           42 M Marathon     NY 1:14:23   7:59  562 
   85   6/18   John Kopalek          60 M Binghamton   NY 1:14:26   8:00  562 
   86   9/15   Dom Currie            37 M Norwich      NY 1:14:27   8:00  562 
   87   4/16   Christine Reynolds    41 F Newfield     NY 1:14:35   8:01  628 
   88   2/14   Kathleen Lantry       49 F Whitney Poin NY 1:15:04   8:04  624 
   89  13/21   Matt Middlebrook      44 M Sayre        PA 1:15:14   8:05  556 
   90   2/7    Erin Gunther          16 F Owego        NY 1:15:15   8:05  622 
   91   9/25   Kerry Zemek           52 M Binghamton   NY 1:15:23   8:06  555 
   92   1/18   Nancy Werthmuller     59 F Scott Townsh PA 1:15:26   8:06  621 
   93   2/16   Julie Aquilio         38 F Sayre        PA 1:15:33   8:07  620 
   94   6/8    David Campbell        17 M Owego        NY 1:15:56   8:09  551 
   95   7/8    Alex Dello Pia        17 M Owego        NY 1:15:57   8:09  551 
   96   3/7    Rachel Hunsinger      16 F Apalachin    NY 1:16:11   8:11  615 
   97   7/18   Michael Andersen      62 M Truxton      NY 1:16:14   8:11  549 
   98   3/16   Gretchen Glezen       37 F Marathon     NY 1:16:39   8:14  611 
   99   5/16   Anne Lathrop          41 F Montrose     PA 1:16:43   8:14  611 
  100   8/18   Harland Bigelow       64 M Lisle        NY 1:16:44   8:14  545 
  101  10/25   Gary McCheyne         50 M Interlaken   NY 1:16:51   8:15  544 
  102  11/25   John Lomasney         53 M Apalachin    NY 1:17:04   8:17  543 
  103  12/25   Paul Moss             50 M Johnson City NY 1:17:18   8:18  541 
  104  13/25   P Clark               53 M Endwell      NY 1:17:20   8:18  541 
  105   6/15   Larry Brooks          59 M Binghamton   NY 1:17:34   8:20  539 
  106   7/15   Harry Sherick         56 M Endicott     NY 1:17:35   8:20  539 
  107   4/16   Kelly Ford            37 F Binghamton   NY 1:17:45   8:21  602 
  108  14/25   Kevin Pasterchik      53 M Binghamton   NY 1:17:57   8:22  536 
  109   9/18   Bob Matson            63 M Binghamton   NY 1:18:07   8:23  535 
  110   5/17   Charlsie Donnelly     20 F Van Etten    NY 1:18:11   8:24  599 
  111   3/14   Kathy Anderson        49 F Endwell      NY 1:18:36   8:26  596 
  112   6/17   Shanna Andrews        23 F Whitney Poin NY 1:18:44   8:27  595 
  113  14/21   John Hendrickson      40 M Endwell      NY 1:19:06   8:30  529 
  114  15/25   Michael Welch         51 M Endicott     NY 1:19:17   8:31  527 
  115   4/11   Julie Drozdowski      33 F Binghamton   NY 1:19:24   8:32  590 
  116   8/8    Patrick Joyce         16 M Apalachin    NY 1:19:26   8:32  526 
  117  16/25   Craig Colas           53 M Vestal       NY 1:19:29   8:32  526 
  118  11/13   Yang Gao              27 M              NY 1:19:57   8:35  523 
  119   9/17   Alan Hess             46 M Vestal       NY 1:20:00   8:35  523 
  120  10/17   Rick Chrisler         49 M Endicott     NY 1:20:16   8:37  521 
  121  15/21   Michael Cadden        43 M Binghamton   NY 1:20:20   8:38  521 
  122   5/16   Janine Fitzgerald     37 F Binghamton   NY 1:20:21   8:38  583 
  123   6/16   Kristin Olson         41 F Vestal       NY 1:20:24   8:38  583 
  124   5/11   Jade Hunt-Ebeling     31 F Conklin      NY 1:20:44   8:40  580 
  125   6/11   Kerri Bullock         30 F Port Crane   NY 1:20:48   8:41  580 
  126   8/15   John Moomey           56 M Binghamton   NY 1:20:49   8:41  517 
  127  10/15   Jeffrey Horowitz      39 M Vestal       NY 1:20:54   8:41  517 
  128   7/11   Jeremy Oldroyd        33 F Binghamton   NY 1:20:55   8:41  579 
  129  16/21   Lawrence Shea         40 M Binghamton   NY 1:21:01   8:42  516 
  130  17/21   John Bokal            43 M Endwell      NY 1:21:06   8:43  516 
  131  17/25   Rick Harrington       52 M Greene       NY 1:21:07   8:43  516 
  132   2/3    Kermit Cadrette       72 M Rome         NY 1:21:11   8:43  515 
  133  11/15   David Mitchell        38 M Apalachin    NY 1:21:24   8:44  514 
  134  11/17   Chris Kamp            49 M Windsor      NY 1:21:25   8:45  514 
  135   8/11   Carla Williams-Drake  33 F Endicott     NY 1:21:26   8:45  575 
  136  12/17   Bob Crounse           46 M Binghamton   NY 1:21:28   8:45  513 
  137  10/18   Don Robbins           65 M Liverpool    NY 1:21:31   8:45  513 
  138   7/17   Sarah Eisele          27 F Johnson City NY 1:21:33   8:45  574 
  139  13/17   Scott Vasisko         49 M Apalachin    NY 1:21:36   8:46  512 
  140   4/7    Rebecca Broderick     17 F Binghamton   NY 1:21:41   8:46  573 
  141  14/17   Brian Nedlik          48 M Binghamton   NY 1:21:50   8:47  511 
  142   6/16   Sherri Brenno         38 F 13850        NY 1:21:52   8:47  572 
  143   7/16   Amy Short             37 F Vestal       NY 1:21:58   8:48  571 
  144   9/15   Ray Brooks            56 M Johnson City NY 1:22:02   8:49  510 
  145   8/17   Kimberly Buelta       26 F Binghamton   NY 1:22:03   8:49  571 
  146  15/17   Jim Mitchell          46 M Binghamton   NY 1:22:05   8:49  509 
  147  10/15   Mike Terwilliger      56 M Brooktondale NY 1:22:06   8:49  509 
  148  10/14   Todd Wallace          34 M Kirkwood     NY 1:22:22   8:51  508 
  149  16/17   Timothy Kamp          46 M Binghamton   NY 1:22:35   8:52  506 
  150  11/15   Timothy Foley         55 M Binghamton   NY 1:22:47   8:53  505 
  151  18/25   Robert Hartmann       53 M Binghamton   NY 1:22:49   8:54  505 
  152  12/15   Christopher Coleman   36 M Binghamton   NY 1:23:06   8:55  503 
  153  12/15   Bill Ondrako          58 M Binghamton   NY 1:23:13   8:56  503 
  154   9/17   Sarah Williams        26 F Endicott     NY 1:23:18   8:57  562 
  155  11/14   Tom Kaczynski         33 M Maine        NY 1:23:19   8:57  502 
  156  12/14   Scott Giraudo         34 M Binghamton   NY 1:23:28   8:58  501 
  157  11/18   Michael Defio         65 M Camillus     NY 1:23:31   8:58  501 
  158  10/17   Kaitlin Weingartner   25 F Johnson City NY 1:23:32   8:58  561 
  159   4/14   Gail Markstein        49 F Binghamton   NY 1:23:48   9:00  559 
  160  18/21   Mike Guenther         41 M Binghamton   NY 1:23:52   9:00  499 
  161  12/18   Keith Herin           60 M Binghamton   NY 1:24:20   9:03  496 
  162   5/14   Leslie Heywood        46 F Vestal       NY 1:24:44   9:06  553 
  163   7/16   Melissa Aubel         40 F Owego        NY 1:24:55   9:07  552 
  164   8/16   Deb James             39 F Lisle        NY 1:25:36   9:11  547 
  165  13/14   David Watson          33 M Binghamton   NY 1:25:40   9:12  488 
  166   6/14   Karen Gates           47 F Vestal       NY 1:25:44   9:12  546 
  167   8/16   Rebecca Stocum        40 F Binghamton   NY 1:26:01   9:14  545 
  168   7/14   Margo Undercoffer     46 F Binghamton   NY 1:26:02   9:14  544 
  169   8/14   Sarah Lynch           49 F Greene       NY 1:26:17   9:16  543 
  170  14/14   Matt Fuentes          33 M Binghamton   NY 1:26:27   9:17  484 
  171   2/18   Lisa Mallery          52 F Vestal       NY 1:26:53   9:20  539 
  172  19/25   Jerry Brundage        51 M Binghamton   NY 1:26:58   9:20  481 
  173  19/21   Jim Harty             42 M Smyrna       NY 1:27:01   9:21  481 
  174  12/13   Jason Graham          26 M Endicott     NY 1:27:10   9:22  480 
  175  11/17   Heidi Kaiser          24 F Endwell      NY 1:27:21   9:23  536 
  176   9/16   Calene Fendick        36 F Binghamton   NY 1:27:23   9:23  536 
  177  10/16   Stacey Axtell-Whiting 39 F Deposit      NY 1:27:24   9:23  536 
  178   3/3    Fred Bostrom          73 M Brackney     PA 1:27:33   9:24  478 
  179  13/15   Kevin Blake           37 M Endicott     NY 1:27:46   9:25  476 
  180  11/16   Rita Fluharty         37 F Binghamton   NY 1:27:48   9:26  534 
  181  12/16   Tina Fetten           37 F Binghamton   NY 1:27:49   9:26  533 
  182  20/25   Andrew Lake           54 M Chenango Bri NY 1:28:00   9:27  475 
  183   9/16   Joyce Zenzel          41 F Binghamton   NY 1:28:10   9:28  531 
  184   9/11   Beth Egitto           30 F Apalachin    NY 1:28:12   9:28  531 
  185  13/18   Richard Lane          62 M Endwell      NY 1:28:25   9:30  473 
  186  10/11   Katie Blake           32 F New York     NY 1:28:26   9:30  530 
  187  13/16   Deidra Bigelow        37 F Endicott     NY 1:28:55   9:33  527 
  188  14/18   Joe Dimattina         63 M Endicott     NY 1:28:56   9:33  470 
  189  12/17   Marissa Piccirille    22 F Harpursville NY 1:29:08   9:34  526 
  190   3/18   Mary Lake             54 F Binghamton   NY 1:29:32   9:37  523 
  191   4/18   Diana Bean            52 F Brackney     PA 1:29:33   9:37  523 
  192   9/14   Susan Schultz         48 F Apalachin    NY 1:29:34   9:37  523 
  193  10/16   Darlene Cempa         41 F Whitney Poin NY 1:29:51   9:39  521 
  194  15/18   Joe Reynolds          66 M Newfield     NY 1:29:55   9:39  465 
  195  21/25   Lucas Somerwil        51 M Binghamton   NY 1:29:59   9:40  465 
  196  20/21   John Denmon           43 M Endwell      NY 1:30:06   9:40  464 
  197  14/16   Elizabeth Buchmann    37 F Owego        NY 1:30:14   9:41  519 
  198  15/16   Renee Shay            39 F Sayre        PA 1:30:15   9:41  519 
  199  16/18   Larry Lepak           61 M Endicott     NY 1:30:34   9:43  462 
  200   5/18   Marybeth Mahoney      51 F Binghamton   NY 1:30:49   9:45  516 
  201   6/18   Maria Costanzo        52 F Ithaca       NY 1:31:18   9:48  513 
  202   5/7    Kristen Brooks        17 F Binghamton   NY 1:31:28   9:49  512 
  203   7/18   Jennifer Woltjen      53 F Endicott     NY 1:31:34   9:50  512 
  204   8/18   Sissy-Marie Orcutt    50 F Binghamton   NY 1:31:39   9:50  511 
  205  10/14   Anne Reichert         49 F Binghamton   NY 1:31:59   9:53  509 
  206  13/15   Daniel Lynch          59 M Greene       NY 1:32:05   9:53  454 
  207   9/18   Margaret Stackhouse   52 F Endicott     NY 1:32:08   9:53  508 
  208  14/15   Matt Rose             57 M Johnson City NY 1:32:08   9:54  454 
  209  11/16   Marsha Kapinus        44 F Chenango For NY 1:32:10   9:54  508 
  210  10/18   Lisa Mack             52 F Binghamton   NY 1:32:42   9:57  505 
  211  12/16   Michelle Delucca      41 F Binghamton   NY 1:32:43   9:57  505 
  212  13/16   Retha Shaffer         44 F Sayre        PA 1:32:44   9:57  505 
  213  11/18   Rosemary Mack         53 F Binghamton   NY 1:32:45   9:58  505 
  214  13/17   Telsa Love            24 F Philadelphia NY 1:32:50   9:58  505 
  215  14/17   Laura Axtell          26 F Binghamton   NY 1:32:50   9:58  505 
  216   1/1    Debbie Grassi         61 F Johnson City NY 1:32:56   9:59  504 
  217   6/7    Yelena Pechent        18 F Binghamton   NY 1:33:19  10:01  502 
  218  13/13   Derek Steinbrecher    28 M Harpursville NY 1:33:36  10:03  447 
  219  14/16   Susan Foster          44 F Port Crane   NY 1:33:44  10:04  500 
  220  21/21   Ronald Greene         43 M Endwell      NY 1:33:53  10:05  445 
  221  17/18   Lawrence Anderson     64 M Castle Creek NY 1:33:53  10:05  445 
  222  12/18   Ginger Vanetten       55 F Newark Valle NY 1:34:15  10:07  497 
  223  13/18   Debbie Clough-Gitchel 50 F Binghamton   NY 1:34:30  10:09  496 
  224  11/11   Christie Zevotek      32 F Harpursville NY 1:35:09  10:13  492 
  225  14/15   Robert Parlett        36 M Johnson City NY 1:35:13  10:13  439 
  226  15/17   Megan Curinga         29 F Conklin      NY 1:36:14  10:20  487 
  227  15/15   Gary Tyler            35 M Binghamton   NY 1:36:15  10:20  434 
  228  22/25   Richard Thomson       52 M Endicott     NY 1:37:37  10:29  428 
  229  17/17   Ed Desantis           46 M Binghamton   NY 1:37:56  10:31  427 
  230   7/7    Emily Fox             15 F Vestal       NY 1:38:01  10:31  478 
  231  23/25   Vince Fox             52 M Vestal       NY 1:38:02  10:32  427 
  232  15/16   Denise Yeager         41 F Windsor      NY 1:38:48  10:36  474 
  233  16/16   Dorean Sherwood       41 F Vestal       NY 1:39:31  10:41  471 
  234  15/15   Gary Obialero         57 M Binghamton   NY 1:39:33  10:41  420 
  235  24/25   Charles Taylor        51 M Scranton     NY 1:39:35  10:42  420 
  236  16/16   Genevieve Riker       37 F Endicott     NY 1:41:02  10:51  464 
  237  25/25   Daniel MacCraclen     54 M Ithaca       NY 1:41:02  10:51  414 
  238  14/18   Darlene Harrington    52 F Greene       NY 1:41:23  10:53  462 
  239  15/18   Joanne Westcott       54 F Greene       NY 1:41:30  10:54  462 
  240  16/18   Mary Foley            56 F Binghamton   NY 1:42:30  11:00  457 
  241  11/14   Nancy Johnson         46 F Athens       PA 1:42:43  11:02  456 
  242  16/17   Holly Kaiser          27 F Endwell      NY 1:43:21  11:06  453 
  243  17/17   Allison Cass          26 F Endwell      NY 1:43:23  11:06  453 
  244  12/14   Nicki Conroy          49 F Endicott     NY 1:51:47  12:00  419 
  245  17/18   Jacqueline Havriliak  51 F Montrose     PA 1:52:00  12:01  418 
  246  13/14   Theresa Peters        47 F Windsor      NY 2:00:26  12:56  389 
  247  14/14   Dawn Devita           47 F Binghamton   NY 2:01:56  13:05  384 
  248  18/18   Ron Slocum            67 M Binghamton   NY 2:03:22  13:15  339 
  249  18/18   Mary Jaworski         58 F Johnson City NY 2:07:56  13:44  366 

Course  Record 46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
Men's   Record 46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
Women's Record 54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1     1 Aaron Robertson       32 Altamont           NY   50:34 
    2     2 Shaun Horan           29 Norwich            NY   54:53 
    3     3 Jeremy Anderson       18 Endwell            NY   54:59 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1     4 Jodie Schoppmann      26 Levittown          NY   55:21 
    2    40 Trish Horan           25 Norwich            NY 1:05:16 
    3    46 Patti Trabucco        35 Cortland           NY 1:06:11 
Record 0:54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994
MASTERS MALE WINNER
    1     9 Eric Maki             49 Cortland           NY   58:22 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
    1    51 Mary Jo Wardell       43 Port Crane         NY 1:07:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    75 Elizabeth Jewiss      16 Marathon           NY 1:13:03 
    2    91 Erin Gunther          16 Owego              NY 1:15:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    38 Jed Kovalovsky        18 Owego              NY 1:05:08 
    2    45 Kodi Woodard          17 Owego              NY 1:05:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    52 Casondra Hamilton     28 Harpursville       NY 1:07:34 
    2    79 Joleen Butterfield    24 Binghamton         NY 1:13:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     8 James Cunningham      28 Ithaca             NY   58:21 
    2    14 Justin Pedersen       22 Gilbertsville      NY 1:00:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    47 Emily Piza-Taylor     33 Binghamton         NY 1:06:32 
    2    72 Theresa Robinson      32 Waverly            NY 1:12:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Jason Mintz           31 Syracuse           NY   56:45 
    2    13 Zeb Lang              30 Ithaca             NY   59:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    94 Julie Aquilio         38 Sayre              PA 1:15:33 
    2    99 Gretchen Glezen       37 Marathon           NY 1:16:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Joe Lyman             38 Cortland           NY   58:09 
    2     7 Chris Cowden          37 Johnson City       NY   58:12 
    3    20 Gregory Derick        39 Endicott           NY 1:01:33 
    4    25 John Heath            36 Owego              NY 1:02:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    74 Shari Nichols         42 Barton             NY 1:12:44 
    2    80 Susan Cain            42 Maine              NY 1:13:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 Jon Lovesky           41 Endicott           NY   58:22 
    2    12 Harry Back            41 Endicott           NY   59:38 
    3    15 Steve Cammisa         43 Vestal             NY 1:00:34 
    4    28 Kevin Tripp           40 Masonville         NY 1:03:31 
    5    29 Daniel Pierson        42 Oriskany           NY 1:03:37 
    6    36 Thomas Mullins        43 Cortland           NY 1:04:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    83 Sue Priestley         46 Binghamton         NY 1:14:15 
    2    89 Kathleen Lantry       49 Whitney Point      NY 1:15:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    11 Boris Dzikovski       46 Ithaca             NY   59:25 
    2    21 Michael Olson         45 Vestal             NY 1:02:25 
    3    48 Greg Amend            46 Endicott           NY 1:06:56 
    4    55 James Carrabba        48 Laurens            NY 1:09:04 
    5    57 Bob Stocks            45 Binghamton         NY 1:09:23 
    6    65 Robert Kuchera        49 Apalachin          NY 1:11:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    93 Nancy Werthmuller     59 Scott Township     PA 1:15:26 
    2   171 Lisa Mallery          52 Vestal             NY 1:26:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Lee Anderson          53 Endwell            NY 1:02:46 
    2    26 Ron Hulslander        54 Cortland           NY 1:03:11 
    3    35 Robert Haas           51 Red Creek          NY 1:04:30 
    4    44 Michael Cordi         52 Endwell            NY 1:05:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    17 Brian Cummins         56 Cortland           NY 1:01:12 
    2    30 Dirk Elliott          55 Lisle              NY 1:03:51 
    3    31 Larry Reyes           58 Rome               NY 1:04:00 
    4    54 Andrew Jodan          57 Ithaca             NY 1:08:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   216 Debbie Grassi         61 Johnson City       NY 1:32:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    16 Doug Wood             60 Sylvan Beach       NY 1:00:54 
    2    37 Bong Yoon             64 Binghamton         NY 1:04:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    55 Tony Cerminaro        74 Jermyn             PA 1:08:57 
    2   133 Kermit Cadrette       72 Rome               NY 1:21:11